Resting Places

Mount Sinai Simi Valley

Mount Sinai Simi Valley is a religious burial ground in Simi Valley, United States. It was established in 1997. Wikidata records 12 notable interments here, including Estelle Reiner, Warren Berlinger, Betty Lou Keim.

Personal visit photos and video are not yet part of this record. This space is reserved for that in a future update.

At a glance

Location🇺🇸 Simi Valley, United States
Coordinates34.28486, -118.66853 (source: Wikidata)
Established1997
TypeReligious and churchyard
EraContemporary
Websitemountsinaiparks.org

Map showing the location of Mount Sinai Simi Valley

View on OpenStreetMap · Get directions

Notable interments

12 notable figures are documented here in Wikidata, each with a Wikipedia article and recorded burial place.

Of Mount Sinai Simi Valley's 12 documented notable interments, recorded occupations include actor (50%), television actor (25%), film actor (17%).

Common questions

Where is Mount Sinai Simi Valley?

Mount Sinai Simi Valley is in Simi Valley, United States, at coordinates 34.2849, -118.6685.

When was Mount Sinai Simi Valley established?

Mount Sinai Simi Valley was established in 1997, according to Wikidata.

Who is buried at Mount Sinai Simi Valley?

Wikidata documents 12 notable interments at Mount Sinai Simi Valley, including Estelle Reiner, Warren Berlinger, Betty Lou Keim, Tom Sherak, Hy Cohen.

Records and sources

Related terms

Notice an error in this record? Resting Places rebuilds from Wikidata rather than editing pages directly, so the fastest fix is at the source: edit Q116229471 on Wikidata. Wikidata's own interface handles the correction; this site has no separate edit form.

Cite this page

This record has no publication or access date to cite honestly. It rebuilds continuously from Wikidata rather than being dated, so the citations below leave the date field out rather than invent one.

APA-style

Resting Places. "Mount Sinai Simi Valley, Simi Valley, United States." restingplaces.site. Wikidata source record: Q116229471. https://restingplaces.site/cemeteries/mount-sinai-simi-valley/

BibTeX

@misc{restingplaces-mount-sinai-simi-valley,
  title        = {Mount Sinai Simi Valley, Simi Valley, United States},
  author       = {{Resting Places}},
  howpublished = {\url{https://restingplaces.site/cemeteries/mount-sinai-simi-valley/}},
  note         = {Source record: Wikidata Q116229471}
}

Related cemeteries

Nearby cemeteries

The 5 closest recorded cemetery locations to Mount Sinai Simi Valley, by straight-line distance from 34.2849, -118.6685.